Home
Staffs
Championships

Introduction

Results
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Staffordshire Champions
Under 18
Under 16
Under 14
Under 12
Under 11
Under 10
Under 9
Under 8
Under 7
Under 6

 
The 2015 Junior Championship was held at

Hassell CP School
Newcastle
under Lyme

on

22nd November 2015.

Thank you to
Traci Whitfield for organising the event and compiling the results.

Thanks also to the controllers:

Traci Whitfield
Matthew Carr
Andrew Davies.

Junior Chess Championships 2015

RESULTS


Under 18

Under 18 Trophy, Staffordshire Junior Champion and Best U17

Jacob Boswell. 5 points

Second

Sam Beardmore. 4½ points

Third

Jack Healings. 3½ points

Best girl

Anna O’Leary. 2 points

Under 16

First and Staffordshire Under 16 trophy

Alexander Jarvis. 4 points

Second and Best Under 15

Jacob Smith. 3½ points

Third

Andrei Mihai. 3 points

Rohan Aggarwal. 2½ points

Best girl and Staffordshire Under 16 girls trophy

Skye Wiggins. 2 points

Morgan Hill.

Under 14

First, Staffordshire Under 14 trophy and Best Under 13

Devan Patel. 5½ points

Joint second

Joseph Alcock. 4 points

Dhiren Bahia. 4 points

Haroon Malik. 4 points

Jacob Preston. 4 points

Sarvesh Rajdev. 4 points

Amaron Bhatti. 3 points

Gar Psi Ho. 3 points

Anish Kotamarthi. 3 points

Rithikkesh Sukumar. 3 points

Lewis Wooliscroft. 3 points

Best Girl and Staffordshire Under 14 girls trophy

Emma Scotchford. 2½ points

Eve Sheldon. 2 points

Minouli Premadasa. 1 point

Raajan Chahat.

Under 12

First place and Staffordshire Under 12 Trophy

Thivyaa Rahulan. 6 points

Second

Joshua Brown. 5 points

Joint third

Devesh Aggarwal. 3½ points

Ka Ho Chui. 3½ points

Hemal Aggarwal. 3 points

Thomas Crick. 3 points

Jamie Jones. 3 points

Sanjay Sriram. 3 points

Luke Bridges. 2 points

Best girl and Staffordshire Under 12 girls trophy

Louisa Swarbrook. 2 points

Ethan Sutherland. 1 point

Under 7

First place and Staffordshire Under seven Trophy

Alexandra Dinoo. 1 point

Under 8

First and Staffordshire Under 8 trophy

Dylan Rehman. 6 points

Second

Niranjan Sriram. 4 points

Sevak Ark. 3 points

Zayan Mandel. 3 points

Sudharshan Saravanan. 3 points

Henry Lucas-Taylor. 2½ points

Toby Rose. 1 point

Under 9

Equal first and Staffordshire Under 9 trophy

Aaryan Singh. 5 points

Equal first

Edison Xu. 5 points

Joe Hirst. 4 points

Bobby Pahal. 3½ points

Maanav Sawhney. 3½ points

Best Girl and Staffordshire Under 9 Girls trophy

Anais Mall. 2½ points

Raajdev Shoker. 2 points

Sanjeevan Kumar. 1½ points

Ranudi Premadasa. 1 point

Under 10

First equal and joint Staffordshire Under 10 trophy winner

John Moughtin-Leay. 5 points

Ivan Prikazchikov. 5 points

Valentino Bisaccia. 4 points

Corben Rowbotham. 4 points

William Cooke. 3 points

Best girl and Under 10 girls trophy

Jasmine Jones. 3 points

Zak Wilshaw. 3 points

Amalie Sinclair. 2 points

Lily Brown. 1½ points

James Roberts. 1½ points

Vidula Selvan. 1½ points

Under 11

First and Staffordshire Under 11 trophy

Dominic Holmes. 6 points

Cameron Rehman. 5 points

Sujjan Ark. 4 points

Robert Cooper. 3 points

Hamed Khan. 3 points

Joint Best Girl and Staffordshire Under 11 Girls trophy

Amrissa Johal. 3 points

Isabelle Rose. 3 points

Eashan Mall. 3 points

Morgan Rhead. 3 points

Amaan Mandal. 2 points

Holly Sinclair. 2 points

Noah Finch-Eaton. 1 point

Chess logo

ANY COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS ABOUT LOCAL CHESS?

Please contact:

Webmasters:
Traci Whitfield  and  Andrew Davies

 

Top of Page